Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1001-1101 Second Street Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4140229

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Hello calling to report illegal dumping, abandoned vehicles, and homeless encampments. Transients have been breaking through the fence behind target store and have been presenting safe and secure issue for Target Albany guests and team. Store has taken partnership with Albany PD and has been told the area in question is on Berkeley premises.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.