Sweeping Needed Archived

408 Colchester Ave Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4140373

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

ROW: Spring Work List

Viewed:

415 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

When weather permits, please sweep the uphill side of Colchester Ave (top to bottom). There is currently 4 feet of soil, gravel, and trash from the curb into the road. Additionally, there are blocked drains.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

14 Comments

  • DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Lee Perry, Assistant Director, Maintenance Division (Verified Official)

  • theandreatodd (Registered User)

  • DPW Public Information Manager (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • theandreatodd (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • theandreatodd (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • Toiletmanners (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • Closed Lee Perry, Assistant Director, Maintenance Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.