Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

County Parks Acknowledged

12501 102nd Ave Seminole, FL 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4140678

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

County Parks

Viewed:

2028 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This crosswalk needs a signal and new lines. Car almost hit me. Cars don't stop when you're in cross walk. 727-492-5300


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • City of Seminole - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David Markell (Registered User)

  • City of Seminole - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • David Markell (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Dane (Registered User)

  • David Markell (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.