Parking Enforcement Archived

127 Chestnut St Albany, NY 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13020

Issue ID:

4141999

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

car parked in front of driveway, bumper 2 feet into driveway

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. Blocked driveway
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. Chevrolet
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.