Snow Plowing Open

6 Nonesuch Dr Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4142533

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

We had reflective sticks marking our property, yet the plow driver completely damaged our lawn(including sprinkler heads) and garden for the second time. No one else on our street had damage and none of the neighbors had anything to mark their property!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Snow Plowing Damage
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. 6 Nonesuch drive

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Richard Maguire (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Richard Maguire (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Director (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Richard Maguire (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...