Acknowledged by: Jacksonville, TX

Junkyard in city limits? Acknowledged

810 San Jacinto St Jacksonville, TX 75766, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4142816

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Junk and debris

Viewed:

611 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Description

Front and backyard of this house is becoming a junk yard. Things just keep coming in and nothing leaving. Definitely an eyesore for our neighborhood and can attract a criminal element if not taken care of.


Nearby Issues

5 Comments

  • IT Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Kristie T (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Officer 1 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Officer 1 (Registered User)

  • Kristie T (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.