Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

590 44th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4143198

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

155 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

In general the alley overgrown for the entire block. Trees are not maintained and neglected, both overhead and on the sides. Overgrown brush up against fences. Fences that are also falling down. There are broken down vehicles, boats not parked on parking pads. Numerous metal parts that accumulate as well.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.