Snow Plow damage to curbing Archived

137-139 Northboro Road East Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4143539

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

438 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

After last storm the plow that worked on Northboro Rd East widen the road in several spots but area of concern is the curbing destroyedwhere that was fixed 10 months ago
Same issue from last year issue ID: 3329209
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/3329209

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Right side of road heading towards Hannaford plaza the initial side curbing was destroyed by plow drivers

Post a New Comment

6 Comment

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Julie (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.