Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2995 Packard St Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4144153

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

632 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332553

Tagged:

signs

Description

The Exxon sign here has a very bright white LED border, which is certainly brighter than headlights. I'm not very familiar with Ann Arbor ordinances but this seems like it should probably be a violation. Attached is a Street View image; I'll get a photo next time I'm out that way at night.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • Tom Urich (Registered User)

  • JLF (Registered User)

  • Rob (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.