Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

I-96 And Davison Exit Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4147549

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

1388 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

When exiting the expressway cars must stop, use flashers, and approach with caution. There has been several cars with damage. It is so bad the exit will have to be closed to repaired.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. I 96 at Davison Exit
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 15
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Medium and Large

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.