Sweeping Needed Archived

140-150 Pearl St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4149856

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

ROW: Spring Work List

Viewed:

832 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Please clear the bike lane on Pearl Street, it is covered with dirt and sharpes, it is not usable.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.