Trash, Garbage or Refuse Archived

6837 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Linthicum Heights, MD 21090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4150565

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

496 times

Neighborhood:

Pumphrey

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The house and yard are over flowing with trash to the point where the back door can not be closed and the homeowner stays out side or is never home. Yard is over grown and mess. We have had rat issues for the last year because of this house and it has only gotten worse.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

10 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • HD Maria M. Food Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Ed Martin (Registered User)

  • Janderson214 (Registered User)

  • Closed HD Dennis Lamont (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.