Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

87 Hurlburt St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4153813

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The people who recently moved to this have are dumping trash onto the street, sidewalk , and front of the house. This is the second issue report that I have made about this property, and nothing has been rectified. In addition, the recycle bins are full of trash since last week , and the trash collector have not notified them of this issue. Now everytime I/or other people have to walk by there is a stench of trash. Please address this issue, thank you


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.