Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

auto parts and tires Acknowledged

5408 5ht Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4153823

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

89 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

This one of multiple violations, as you can see. There is trash and junk all around the house. The is called office/shed where people are living in, that is almost next to fence, did not leave the required space between the fence and the structure. The fence is falling apart and the lawn is overgrown around the perimeter of the house because of the junk around.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.