Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

Saxony Glen And Crosscreek Dr (On The Corner At The Stop Sign) Glen Burnie , Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4155121

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

red/burgundy car has been sitting blocking this stop sign for over a month now. We left a note on it for the owner to move it last month but no one has been to the car since it was left there. It makes it hard to get in and out of the culdesac with how they have left this car at the corner.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Honda accord
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1 month

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.