Traffic Signal Archived

2620 Hillsborough St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4155207

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

392389

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Constantly beeping. Can be heard on 2nd floor (with windows closed) of office building. Can the volume be lowered, or settings changed so beeping only occurs when needed?

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Constant beeping

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment