Other Archived

340-398 E 3rd St National City, CA 91950, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

4155380

Submitted To:

National City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

National City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Resident of the halfway house on corner of D st and 3rd ave walks around neighborhood pulls his pants down or they "fall off" (NCPD case #1800441). Has thrown fruit at my house , rings doorbell in early AM . This person is a menace to the neighborhood. Would like halfway house to be removed from our area


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Iridesa (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Neighborhood Services (Verified Official)

  • JMR (Registered User)

  • Cris (Registered User)

  • Florez897 (Registered User)

  • POLICE - Other (Verified Official)

  • Alicia Jacome (Registered User)

  • Closed NSD Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.