Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Street Light Wiring Exposed near Sidewalk Acknowledged

Community Field Road Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4155632

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

There are 2 underground streetlight wires that have been exposed by careless plowing of the sidewalk this winter. Could be a danger to dogs or children. The green plastic covers have been damaged.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.