Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

90-96 Clarendon Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4155670

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

728 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

During the last round of plowing the curb in a couple areas have been torn out and moved. Some of the chunks have been moved off the road but some are too heavy and are blocking driveways. Can we get someone to come by and at least move the curb chunks. Also putting the street on the list of curb repairs (which probably occur during summer) would be much appreciated. Thank you for the help!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.