Illegal Dumping Archived

6890 49th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 575

Issue ID:

4155829

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

392 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The occupants of the home appear to empty storage units or homes as a profession. They leave all of the unwanted contents in their yard and along the curb. homeless and others have been witnessed digging through the items then throwing the unwanted items throughout the neighborhood, ditches, catch basins, and stormwater runoff areas with garbage. This is a ongoing issue. They tend to restock the pile on a weekly basis.

also asked...
Q. ADDRESS that you are REPORTING where the Illegal Dumping occured ?
A. 6890 49th are north, St. Petersburg, FL, 33709

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.