Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1601-1625 Alabama St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6335

Issue ID:

4155858

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

261192

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

flashing red everytime it rains, issue was closed yesterday. flashing again today at 340pm

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Alabama at almeda
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.