Rodent Infestation Archived

23 E Collins St Salem MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4155963

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Rodent Infestation

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

large amount of rubbish and bowls of food left out in yard. large uptick in rodents and nuisance wildlife in neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Where are the rodents coming from?
A. possibly the back yard of this house.
Q. If a building is affected, is it a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential

15 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Sailor (Registered User)

  • No (Registered User)

  • KB (Registered User)

  • Jerry Smith (Registered User)

  • CobbleStoned (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • KB (Registered User)

  • No (Registered User)

  • Jerry Smith (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Jerry Smith (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.