Được ghi nhận bởi: Richmond, VA

Other Được thừa nhận

4719 Augusta Ave Richmond, Virginia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

4159300

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Danh mục:

Other

Đã xem:

372 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Monument Avenue Park

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

261302

Đã gắn thẻ:

flood, sidewalk, drain problem

Mô tả

The storm sewer on the corner of Augusta and Chantilly, specifically in front of 4718 Augusta is extremely clogged up and floods the road, the sidewalk, and my neighbors yard when it rains, even in smaller rain storms. The City needs to get in that drain and really clean it out. I'll try and snap a photo the next time it rains.


  • Được thừa nhận RVA: Customer campaigner (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Steve C (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Kyle (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Burke (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Burke (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video