Nuisance On Property Archived

2050-2098 North Main Street Houston, TX 77009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

416142

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

1685 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6649

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The empty lot has become a homeless camp site. Trash litters the entire lot, and homeless get drunk on site. The property owner needs to be notified.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.