Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Needles thrown on road Acknowledged

Peckham Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4164861

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

Needles were found on the street as well as furniture and appliances in woods

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Appliance (large), Furniture, Other (please describe in the description field)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.