Decrepit car & brick emporium Archived

336 Florida Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4165304

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I know I've seen it on SeeClickFix before, and I know it's on the corner of Florida and Santa Clara, but I searched for "Florida" and for "Santa Clara", and I can't find it here. I also know that almost nothing has happened to clean up this property -- I say almost because a couple weeks ago a pickup truck, with no license plates came by, parked on the lawn, and loaded up some of the bricks. Sure would like to see a little more improvement


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.