Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

100 Florida Ave Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9310

Issue ID:

4167143

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00097498

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Terrible roadwork repair is causing very large traffic backup because of the hole left in the roadway. This must get properly repaired before rush hour afternoon.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.