Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1631 Gales St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4168446

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00097704

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Resident at 1631 Gales St NE throws her garbage into the alley even though she has cans. Garbage needs to be placed in can for pick up. Her habits have caused rats and animals to tear open the bags and make a mess. Please have SWEEPs give this resident a citation.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.