Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

3044-3058 Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8550

Issue ID:

4168650

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A very large pot hole keep reappearing at the southeast corner of St. Paul and Kennedy Blvd. Please address it immediately with permanent solution.

also asked...
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.