Street Light Broken Archived

Vanderbilt Parkway And Mary Freeman Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 920

Issue ID:

4168778

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The globe on the street light is broken and laying on the ground. First light pole in the Parks of Olmsted subdivision, Mary Freeman Road and Vanderbilt Parkway.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. 169592

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.