Street/Sidewalk Repair Archived

54-98 Kittredge Rd Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4169682

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is the small path from the end of stonybrook rd over to Warren at bowditch field.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Path from stonybrook rd to walnut st is always under water. It get plowed for students to walk to school. It needs a small bridge to get over the swamp water

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Highway Admin (Verified Official)

  • Jenny pollak (Registered User)

  • Closed Highway Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.