Illegal Dumping Archived

Shell 1250 University Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94702, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4170571

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000387704

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The tents are gone, well most of them, but there are huge piles of trash that remain. Substantial help is needed to clean up the area after the homeless people have trashed it.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.