Signage Acknowledged

11400 South Bangeter Highway Riverton, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4170964

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I was traveling Southbound on Bangeter and a vehicle that was headed Westbound on 11400 south came through the intersection and I hit them. This intersection for the west and eastbound traffic is confusing with the lighting. It isn't clear where the lights are.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Southbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tom (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Azag123 (Registered User)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.