Sanitation Code Violation La Kaydiiyey

6900 - 7000 South Crandon Avenue Chicago, Illinois Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4171997

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Arkay:

211 jeer

Xaafadda:

South Shore

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

18-00769038

Taag gareeyey:

signs, animal problem

Sharraxaadda

There is an excessive amount of dog feces left in the yards on this entire block, something should be done about dog owners who allow their dogs to leave feces in the yards, and then walk away. What is this world coming to. We need more signage and cameras on the blocks and in the alleys. There are too many dog owners that contribute to this problem. This may resolve the rodent problems we have in this city. as well as generate revenue,

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
J. Dog feces in yard
S. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.