Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Same old dead tree Acknowledged

4207 Fauquier Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4172132

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

262195

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This is third reporting (over the last year) of this small dead tree in the median in front on my house. A small new tree has been planted 30 inches away, but the dead one remains. It has an "X" marked on it in red. Saw tons of trees being removed by subcontractors but they MISSED THIS ONE! Please removed the dead tree.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

  • Watcher (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.