Missing Pavement Markings Archived

University At Oxford Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4173580

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000387964

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Eastbound University Ave approaching the intersection with Oxford Street seems to be missing pavement arrows for the right turn only lane. There are lane markings showing which lane to use to turn left or go straight but nothing showing the right turn lane.

Some drivers just turn right using the middle lane which should be for straight / left turns only and cut-off cars in the right turn lane which is unmarked.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.