Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

295 Washington St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4175409

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Can we get real "yield to pedestrian" signs on the vehicular approaches to Oak Grove station crosswalks?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.