Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2560 Us-12 Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4176299

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

146 times

Reported:

on

Description

Potentially deadly hole in bike lane on Michigan ave at 17th St. Looks like a botched road repair.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Michigan and 17th
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. One
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 6 feet by 4 feet

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.