Large amount of garbage near rental bikes Archived

1395 Mandela Parkway Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4176311

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

804923

Service Request ID:

797880

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Large amount of fetus and garbage, including some household doors

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Doors and general garbage
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.