Reconocido por: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Reconocido

47 Sandy Lane Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4177514

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Categoría:

Sidewalk Capital Project List INT

Visto:

874 veces

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-110421-146

Etiquetado:

sidewalk

Descripción

Sidewalk has heaved to point that we cannot drive prius into our driveway unless passengers get out. I have seen other sidewalks which seem to be shaved where two adjacent sqaures are not level. Can city take care of this or should I get sledgehammer out? This is going to puncture our oil pan.

también preguntó...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comentar

  • Reconocido DPW Pine Customer Service (Oficial verificado)

  • Burlington, VT (Oficial verificado)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video