Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

10 Poirier Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4180370

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The trash at Marlborough High School is regularly collected between 4 and 5 am. I live on Stevens Street and the sound of the dumpsters being emptied wakes up my family on a regular basis. As the high school is near residential areas, please delay the collection of trash until at least 6am. I used to work for a trash company in California and our commercial drivers weren't permitted to pick up commercial accounts until after 7am due to noise.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. No
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Alison (Registered User)

  • Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.