Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandoned vehicle since 2016 Acknowledged

2715 Barton Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4182946

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1435 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

262945

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Previously reported eight months ago and was subsequently closed. Vehicle has been sitting with illegal tags/expired inspection (2016),flat tires, filled full (up to all four windows) with debris.

Please refer to SCF # 3685094

Ref: Abandoned silver Hyundai.

Service Request ID: #227263

227163


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.