Incorrect directional sign Open

6001 Broadway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26870

Issue ID:

4183055

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

798319

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The sign on eastbound Broadway near Keith directs people heading to Lake Temescal to turn left -- the wrong way.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Troika (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...