Trees and Vegetation Requests Archived

220 Belleview Blvd. Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4183636

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Trees and Vegetation Requests

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

At Belleview Inn a company was working on hydro along Belleview Blvd. and chain-sawing a tree at 8 pm to 8:30 pm on Feb. 28, 2018. They did not do this during daylight...WHY? I reported this to the Security staff at the bridge for Belleview Biltmore Villas neighborhood. I was told that they were allowed to work. The residents are given strict rules about work hours and noise making. Why can this company do this ? If they had a permit, why did they not do it during daytime? I took video and pics. Due to nighttime they are not clear but you can see the tree being lifted in the one below.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Tree Trimming

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Parks & Recreation Director (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged JP Murphy - Town Manager (Verified Official)

  • Nina Bauer (Registered User)

  • Nina Bauer (Registered User)

  • Closed Town of Belleair (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.