Privacy fence in disrepair Archived

25742-25818 Salem Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4185703

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Privacy fence in disrepair

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Again between 8 and 8;15am. Kids broke through the privacy fence from the Jade Forrest and came through here. Same girls came the one in the purple jacket, light copper hair, light complexion about 12 or 13. Temporary fence is broken and they come here through the holes. Jade Forrest needs to tell their kids to stay out of here and fix their fence. Please don't tell us to contact Jade forrest. That didn't work. That's what this site is for to take care of this stuff.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.