Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

2700 13 Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4186279

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

45 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

massive tree fell on carriage house behind this address during hurricane Irma. there has been no repair/removal effort. Building is showing signs of deformation/bowing in roof and walls. Exterior doors are beginning to not close due to deformation. Carriage house currently occupied by renters who are in danger of being crushed when the building collapses.
Tree is located in courtyard between front house and rear carriage house at this address.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.