Other - City Issues Inilagay sa Artsibo

90-96 Congress Street Salem, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

4186556

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Kategorya:

Other - City Issues

Tiningnan:

402 beses

Lugar:

City of Salem

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Yesterday 4:45pm I happened to be behind marked police car 22 with all its plate scanners and cameras and it completely ignored the double parked cars on both sides of Congress st. This is why people are angry the police know about a situation, and then make excuses about how they could have handled it differently. This goes on every morning 7:30 - 7:45 and every evening. Some child is going to run out in traffic, and the police will blame the driver, not the route car that's known about this for 6 mos or more that these complaints have been coming in.


2 Komentos

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.