Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2349 Georgetown Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4186614

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333967

Service Request ID:

333326

Description

single housing neighborough but rental house (with expired permit) has 6 to 10 parked vehicles on a regular basic. Strange for an area where no more than 4 unrelated adults by house is allowed.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ec (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.