Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Archived

300 Island Dr Alameda, CA 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4187475

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

3852613

Description

Crossing the street from bus stop to park and ride Area is totally unsafe. Almost got killed twice because there's no signs of crosswalks. Especially in the dark. The city has to do something. And quick. Many commuters cross here. Please do something about it before someone dies.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Pedestrian

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.