Abandoned/neglected dog Open

1 Hine Place New Haven, CT 06511, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4187493

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Beside the state garden Chinese restaurant (952 state st) near their kitchen entrance on hine place. For the past two days there has been a small black dog tied to the gutter here. No apparent water or food. No bedding of any kind. Just the sidewalk. Occasionally the cooks come outside but tend to ignore the dog. BARKING CONSTANTLY!!


29 Comments

  • N (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Marguerite (Registered User)

  • Skyemoon (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • N (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...